Blade

​ADCH-Bronze, PDCH, IAC, IWAC,  IACs2, IWACs2, WCSS, MACH 2, ATCH Politically Incorrect TM-Platinum, GM-Silver, SM-Silver, MPD, P-TM-Bronze, PJCH, PGCH, PRCH, PKCH, PK3, MXB, MJS, XF, TN-N, TG-N, LAA-Bronze

National & Regional Placements

2018 UKI Midwest Cup S20" Overall Winner

S20" Biathlon Champion
S20" Games Challenge Champion
S20" Speedstakes Challenge 2nd Place

S20" Master Series Winner

2017 UKI US Open

S20″ National Finals - 2nd Place

S20″ Speedstakes Challenge Champion

S20" Games Challenge Champion
S20" Biathlon Champion

S20″ Masters Series Overall – 3rd Place
S20" Power & Speed  - 1st Place

 

2017 USDAA Cynosports

P20" PVP Standard - 5th Place
P20" PVP Snooker - 9th Place
P20" PVP Jumpers - 6th Place
PVP Team Overall - 9th Place
PVP Individual P20" - 3rd Place

 

2017 USDAA Central Regional
P20" Performance Grand Prix Finalist - 2nd Place

2017 UKI Midwest Cup S20" Overall Winner

S20" Biathlon Champion
S20" Games Challenge Champion
S20" Speedstakes Challenge Champion

S20" Master Series Winner

2017 USDAA North Central Regional
PVP Top Overall 20" Dog
PVP Team 3rd Place
P20" Performance Speed Jumping Finalist 4th Place

 

 

 

2016 UKI US Open

20″ Biathlon Jumping – 7th Place 

20″ Nationals Rd 2 – 17th Place 

20″ Speedstakes Rd 1 – 7th Place 

20″ Speedstakes Rd 2 – 13th Place 

20″ Speedstakes Overall – 17th Place 

20″ Snooker – 4th Place 

20″ Masters Series Agility Final – 4th Place 

20″ Masters Series Jumping Final – 4th Place 

20″ Masters Series Overall – 3rd Place

2016 USDAA Cynosports
P 20″ PVP Standard – 6th Place
P 20″ PVP Gamblers – 8th Place
P 20″ PVP Jumpers – 3rd Place
PVP Relay Finals – 4th Place
PVP Team Overall – 17th Place

 

2016 USDAA North Central Regional

20″ Performance Biathlon Champion
20″ Performance Grand Prix Champion

2015 USDAA Cynosports

22″ Master Challenge Biathlon 27th Place

22″ Master Challenge Jumpers 28th Place

Steeplechase Semi-finalist

2015 USDAA Cynosports
22″ Master Challenge Biathlon 27th Place
22″ Master Challenge Jumpers 28th Place
Steeplechase Semi-finalist

2015 USDAA North Central Regional
DAM Team 2nd Place

2015 USDAA Central Regional
DAM Team 1st Place

Steeplechase Finalist 9th Place

2013 USDAA North Central Regional
DAM Team 3rd Place

Contact Shine On Dog Training

to schedule an appointment!

ShineOnDogTraining@gmail.com
(507) 517-8038

Rochester, Minnesota

*Serving Rochester and the surrounding areas*